235 Lighthouse Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $399,885 - $488,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Lighthouse Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $443,943, approximately $127 per square foot. 235 Lighthouse Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Almekinder Catherine
Bought by
Almekinder Nathanael W and Czerwiec Denise L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almekinder Nathanael W | -- | Crossroads Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,931 | $383,600 | $78,700 | $304,900 |
| 2024 | $6,931 | $383,600 | $78,700 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $6,871 | $239,900 | $64,200 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $8,537 | $239,900 | $64,200 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $8,369 | $239,900 | $64,200 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $239,900 | $64,200 | $175,700 |
| 2019 | $6,245 | $239,900 | $64,200 | $175,700 |
| 2018 | $6,568 | $239,900 | $64,200 | $175,700 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $224,200 | $64,200 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $6,245 | $224,200 | $64,200 | $160,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,200 | $64,200 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,400 | $62,700 | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map