235 Macdougall Ln Blacklick, OH 43004
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,750 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Macdougall Ln, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $173,938, approximately $194 per square foot. 235 Macdougall Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Olde Orchard Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Fink James D
Bought by
Polczynski Douglas M and Polczynski Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,700
Outstanding Balance
$13,302
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1995
Sold by
Qualstan Corp
Bought by
Fonk James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,100
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polczynski Douglas M | $74,000 | -- | |
| Fonk James D | $74,974 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polczynski Douglas M | $71,700 | |
| Closed | Fonk James D | $67,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $48,580 | $9,450 | $39,130 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $48,580 | $9,450 | $39,130 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $48,580 | $9,450 | $39,130 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $28,290 | $3,820 | $24,470 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $28,290 | $3,820 | $24,470 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $28,290 | $3,820 | $24,470 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $18,240 | $2,450 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $18,240 | $2,450 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $18,240 | $2,450 | $15,790 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $18,380 | $2,490 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $18,380 | $2,490 | $15,890 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $18,380 | $2,490 | $15,890 |
| 2013 | $642 | $21,595 | $2,905 | $18,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map