235 Main St Dundee, MI 48131
Estimated Value: $183,405 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Main St, Dundee, MI 48131 and is currently estimated at $216,351, approximately $123 per square foot. 235 Main St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Dundee Middle School, Dundee Elementary School, and Dundee Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Robert H Degraer H and Robert Mildred H
Bought by
Ameti Durim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Degraer Robert H and Degraer Mildred H
Bought by
Degraer Joint Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameti Durim | $100,000 | -- | |
| Degraer Joint Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $88,800 | $88,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $85,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $452 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $783 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $65,810 | $0 | $0 |