235 Mccarthy Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051 and is currently estimated at $250,155, approximately $279 per square foot. 235 Mccarthy Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including J. Mason Tomlin Elementary School, Centre City School, and Clearview Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Lynch Donald J
Bought by
Lynch Donald J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Judith S Suplee
Bought by
Ekd Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Saracino Anthony F and Saracino Bernice
Bought by
Suplee Charles L and Suplee Judith S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Donald J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ekd Properties Llc | $149,900 | -- | |
| Suplee Charles L | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,509 | $175,100 | $72,000 | $103,100 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $175,100 | $72,000 | $103,100 |
| 2023 | $4,462 | $175,100 | $72,000 | $103,100 |
| 2022 | $4,142 | $118,400 | $52,000 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $118,400 | $52,000 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $118,400 | $52,000 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $4,069 | $118,400 | $52,000 | $66,400 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $118,400 | $52,000 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $3,951 | $118,400 | $52,000 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $3,906 | $118,400 | $52,000 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $118,400 | $52,000 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $3,682 | $118,400 | $52,000 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map