246 Mccarthy Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Estimated Value: $277,799 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Mccarthy Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051 and is currently estimated at $315,450, approximately $211 per square foot. 246 Mccarthy Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including J. Mason Tomlin Elementary School, Centre City School, and Clearview Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $208,200 | $52,400 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $5,305 | $208,200 | $52,400 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $208,200 | $52,400 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $4,953 | $141,600 | $36,400 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $141,600 | $36,400 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $141,600 | $36,400 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $141,600 | $36,400 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $141,600 | $36,400 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $4,725 | $141,600 | $36,400 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $141,600 | $36,400 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $4,557 | $141,600 | $36,400 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $4,404 | $141,600 | $36,400 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map