247 Summit Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Estimated Value: $269,457 - $324,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Summit Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051 and is currently estimated at $298,864, approximately $221 per square foot. 247 Summit Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including J. Mason Tomlin Elementary School, Centre City School, and Clearview Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,923 | $191,200 | $62,500 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $191,200 | $62,500 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $191,200 | $62,500 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $129,200 | $42,500 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $129,200 | $42,500 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $129,200 | $42,500 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $4,441 | $129,200 | $42,500 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $129,200 | $42,500 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $4,311 | $129,200 | $42,500 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $4,262 | $129,200 | $42,500 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $129,200 | $42,500 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $129,200 | $42,500 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map