243 Summit Ave Mantua, NJ 08051
Estimated Value: $255,448 - $325,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Summit Ave, Mantua, NJ 08051 and is currently estimated at $300,612, approximately $242 per square foot. 243 Summit Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including J. Mason Tomlin Elementary School, Centre City School, and Clearview Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Naugle Jeff A and Naugle Maria R
Bought by
Ogara Sheila C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Outstanding Balance
$27,375
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$273,237
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogara Sheila C | $115,000 | Group 21 Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogara Sheila C | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,941 | $191,900 | $64,400 | $127,500 |
| 2024 | $5,741 | $191,900 | $64,400 | $127,500 |
| 2023 | $5,741 | $225,300 | $64,400 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $125,100 | $44,400 | $80,700 |
| 2021 | $4,409 | $125,100 | $44,400 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $4,374 | $125,100 | $44,400 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $4,300 | $125,100 | $44,400 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $125,100 | $44,400 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $125,100 | $44,400 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $4,127 | $125,100 | $44,400 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $4,026 | $125,100 | $44,400 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $3,891 | $125,100 | $44,400 | $80,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map