235 Mckinley Dr Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $386,745
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Mckinley Dr, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $383,436, approximately $258 per square foot. 235 Mckinley Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Biehl Thomas F and Biehl Katherine R
Bought by
Leute Neal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,334
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$218,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2015
Sold by
Murdoch Katherine R
Bought by
Biehl Katherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,334
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$218,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Biehl Thomas F and Murdoch Katherine R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Bishop Bradley D and Bishop Katie M
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
And Roberts Steven Edward Sr and And Jo Roberts
Bought by
Bishop Bradley D and Bishop Katie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leute Neal | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Biehl Katherine R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Biehl Thomas F | $150,000 | Cat | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $124,871 | None Available | |
| Bishop Bradley D | $129,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leute Neal | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biehl Thomas F | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Bradley D | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $24,620 | $5,440 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $22,630 | $5,000 | $17,630 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $24,220 | $4,740 | $19,480 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $19,600 | $4,730 | $14,870 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $19,600 | $4,730 | $14,870 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $18,770 | $4,860 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $1,641 | $18,770 | $4,860 | $13,910 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $15,400 | $4,320 | $11,080 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $15,400 | $4,320 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $980 | $10,480 | $2,150 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | $975 | $10,480 | $2,150 | $8,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,890 | $1,750 | $8,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map