235 Park Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $1,229,182
Studio
--
Bath
54,972
Sq Ft
$22/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Park Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently priced at $1,229,182, approximately $22 per square foot. 235 Park Ave S is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,944 | $2,417,700 | $545,000 | $1,872,700 |
| 2024 | $73,354 | $2,417,700 | $545,000 | $1,872,700 |
| 2023 | $69,394 | $2,417,700 | $545,000 | $1,872,700 |
| 2022 | $85,804 | $2,522,000 | $545,000 | $1,977,000 |
| 2021 | $88,288 | $2,522,000 | $545,000 | $1,977,000 |
| 2020 | $91,860 | $2,600,000 | $545,000 | $2,055,000 |
| 2019 | $94,570 | $2,600,000 | $545,000 | $2,055,000 |
| 2018 | $88,888 | $2,418,000 | $545,000 | $1,873,000 |
| 2017 | $68,146 | $1,638,000 | $366,000 | $1,272,000 |
| 2016 | $60,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map