235 River St Warrensburg, NY 12885
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 River St, Warrensburg, NY 12885 and is currently estimated at $190,484, approximately $127 per square foot. 235 River St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warrensburg Elementary School and Warrensburg Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $152,700 | $35,000 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $152,700 | $35,000 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $2,391 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,000 | $30,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map