238 River St Warrensburg, NY 12885
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 River St, Warrensburg, NY 12885 and is currently estimated at $183,845, approximately $141 per square foot. 238 River St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warrensburg Elementary School and Warrensburg Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Olden Fna Keefer Krystal
Bought by
Olden Krystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,888
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Keefer Krystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,060
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2010
Sold by
Innace Frank
Bought by
Federal Na'l Mortgage Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2008
Sold by
Innace Frank
Bought by
Clayton Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olden Krystal | -- | -- | |
| Keefer Krystal | $53,000 | Lynne Ackner | |
| Federal Na'l Mortgage Assn | $119,776 | Steven J. Baum | |
| Clayton Susan | -- | Sarah Foulke |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olden Krystal | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Keefer Krystal | $54,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $144,200 | $35,000 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $144,200 | $35,000 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $1,834 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $1,787 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $1,406 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $1,426 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $30,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map