Estimated Value: $235,912 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 S Cumberland Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $258,478, approximately $254 per square foot. 235 S Cumberland Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Annetta Nasir
Bought by
Nasir Annetta and Nasir Naeem Ahmad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Harrison Margie Montine
Bought by
Nasir Naeem
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasir Annetta | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nasir Naeem | $140,000 | Mid Florida Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nasir Naeem | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $169,718 | $88,008 | $81,710 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $152,941 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $143,269 | $77,202 | $66,067 |
| 2022 | $2,432 | $133,309 | $77,202 | $56,107 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $124,702 | $75,000 | $49,702 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $125,545 | $75,000 | $50,545 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $116,389 | $65,000 | $51,389 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $78,483 | $28,000 | $50,483 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $77,582 | $28,000 | $49,582 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $76,163 | $28,000 | $48,163 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $75,653 | $28,000 | $47,653 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $74,299 | $31,346 | $42,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map