235 S Hazel St Upper Sandusky, OH 43351
Estimated Value: $127,474 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 S Hazel St, Upper Sandusky, OH 43351 and is currently estimated at $140,369, approximately $87 per square foot. 235 S Hazel St is a home located in Wyandot County with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School and St. Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2014
Sold by
Gatchell Anthony R
Bought by
Gatchell Jessica N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Bought by
Gatchell Jessica N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatchell Jessica N | -- | None Available | |
| Gatchell Jessica N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $37,480 | $2,600 | $34,880 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $31,630 | $2,180 | $29,450 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $31,630 | $2,180 | $29,450 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $24,280 | $1,770 | $22,510 |
| 2021 | $809 | $24,280 | $1,770 | $22,510 |
| 2020 | $809 | $24,280 | $1,770 | $22,510 |
| 2019 | $807 | $24,280 | $1,770 | $22,510 |
| 2018 | $611 | $18,710 | $2,090 | $16,620 |
| 2017 | $620 | $18,710 | $2,090 | $16,620 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,710 | $2,090 | $16,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,090 | $2,090 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,090 | $2,090 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,090 | $2,090 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map