235 S Juniper Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,166 - $591,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 S Juniper Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $520,292, approximately $231 per square foot. 235 S Juniper Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Bonnie Lynne Jones Living Trust and Jones Bonnie Lynne
Bought by
Bonnie Lynne Jones Revocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Jones Bonnie Lynne
Bought by
Bonnie Lynne Jones Living Trust and Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Bonnie L Rurey Living Trust
Bought by
Jones Bonnie Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Lynne Jones Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonnie Lynne Jones Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Bonnie Lynne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $411,140 | $132,250 | $278,890 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $394,920 | $115,000 | $279,920 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $484,109 | $165,000 | $319,109 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $500,904 | $165,000 | $335,904 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $307,690 | $100,000 | $207,690 |
| 2020 | $1,963 | $262,150 | $80,000 | $182,150 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $250,860 | $80,000 | $170,860 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $188,780 | $80,000 | $108,780 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $176,740 | $70,000 | $106,740 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $157,900 | $60,000 | $97,900 |
| 2015 | $833 | $152,780 | $50,000 | $102,780 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $129,730 | $42,000 | $87,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map