264 S Pine Ct Post Falls, ID 83854
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,051 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 264 S Pine Ct, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $524,513, approximately $245 per square foot. 264 S Pine Ct is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Allis Michael
Bought by
Allis Michael and The Michael Allis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Smith Mark
Bought by
Allis Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allis Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Allis Mike | -- | North Idaho Title Company | |
| Allis Mike | -- | North Idaho Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $437,670 | $132,250 | $305,420 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $424,560 | $115,000 | $309,560 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $535,876 | $165,000 | $370,876 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $555,396 | $165,000 | $390,396 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $341,360 | $100,000 | $241,360 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $260,860 | $80,000 | $180,860 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $249,640 | $80,000 | $169,640 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $183,180 | $80,000 | $103,180 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $173,320 | $70,000 | $103,320 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $156,500 | $60,000 | $96,500 |
| 2015 | $433 | $149,290 | $50,000 | $99,290 |
| 2013 | $412 | $129,840 | $42,000 | $87,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map