235 Scanlan Rd Decatur, MS 39327
Estimated Value: $118,275 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,273
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Scanlan Rd, Decatur, MS 39327 and is currently estimated at $204,069, approximately $89 per square foot. 235 Scanlan Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Newton County Elementary School and Newton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $7,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $624 | $7,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $609 | $7,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $597 | $7,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $559 | $7,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $559 | $7,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $565 | $7,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $521 | $7,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $489 | $6,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $481 | $6,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,761 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map