235 Shafer Rd Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Shafer Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $328,079, approximately $197 per square foot. 235 Shafer Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1966
Bought by
Schavolt Charles J and Mary Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schavolt Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $4,309 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $693 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $693 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $693 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $146,600 | $45,000 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map