235 Spring Ridge Trace Roswell, GA 30076
Estimated Value: $601,286 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Spring Ridge Trace, Roswell, GA 30076 and is currently estimated at $627,572, approximately $228 per square foot. 235 Spring Ridge Trace is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Haynes Bridge Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Bramel Jennifer H
Bought by
Bramel Jennifer H and Bramel Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,750
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Bramel Jennifer H
Bought by
Bramel Jennifer H and Bramel Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,750
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Bramel Michael D and Bramel Jennifer H
Bought by
Bramel Jenifer H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramel Jennifer H | -- | -- | |
| Bramel Jennifer H | -- | -- | |
| Bramel Jenifer H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bramel Jennifer H | $177,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bramel Jennifer H | $177,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $195,880 | $53,960 | $141,920 |
| 2023 | $5,781 | $204,800 | $54,840 | $149,960 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $173,800 | $37,200 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $3,482 | $149,480 | $33,000 | $116,480 |
| 2020 | $3,535 | $149,520 | $29,160 | $120,360 |
| 2019 | $577 | $152,480 | $39,920 | $112,560 |
| 2018 | $3,305 | $137,280 | $27,360 | $109,920 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $109,880 | $20,920 | $88,960 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $109,880 | $20,920 | $88,960 |
| 2015 | $3,467 | $109,880 | $20,920 | $88,960 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $109,880 | $20,920 | $88,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map