250 Spring Ridge Trace Unit 4B Roswell, GA 30076
Estimated Value: $546,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 250 Spring Ridge Trace Unit 4B, Roswell, GA 30076 and is currently estimated at $571,944, approximately $259 per square foot. 250 Spring Ridge Trace Unit 4B is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Haynes Bridge Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2005
Sold by
Sharp Brett C
Bought by
Sharp Brett C and Sharp Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Anthony B
Bought by
Sharp Brett C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,200
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharp Brett C | -- | -- | |
| Sharp Brett C | $216,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sharp Brett C | $173,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $194,280 | $48,240 | $146,040 |
| 2023 | $5,741 | $203,400 | $49,040 | $154,360 |
| 2022 | $2,941 | $173,840 | $33,280 | $140,560 |
| 2021 | $3,488 | $149,400 | $29,520 | $119,880 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $149,960 | $26,080 | $123,880 |
| 2019 | $579 | $151,560 | $35,720 | $115,840 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $137,600 | $24,480 | $113,120 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $110,280 | $18,720 | $91,560 |
| 2016 | $2,868 | $110,280 | $18,720 | $91,560 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $110,280 | $18,720 | $91,560 |
| 2014 | $2,973 | $110,280 | $18,720 | $91,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map