235 Spring St Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Spring St, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $343,324, approximately $161 per square foot. 235 Spring St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Casimir Pulaski School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1987
Sold by
Zaler Harold E
Bought by
Gadwah Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
9.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadwah Kenneth | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gadwah Kenneth | $50,045 | |
| Closed | Gadwah Kenneth | $65,300 | |
| Closed | Gadwah Kenneth | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Gadwah Kenneth | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,526 | $162,750 | $59,710 | $103,040 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $162,750 | $59,710 | $103,040 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $162,750 | $59,710 | $103,040 |
| 2022 | $4,540 | $137,620 | $59,710 | $77,910 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $98,350 | $43,400 | $54,950 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $98,350 | $43,400 | $54,950 |
| 2019 | $4,019 | $98,350 | $43,400 | $54,950 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $98,350 | $43,400 | $54,950 |
| 2017 | $3,926 | $98,350 | $43,400 | $54,950 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $118,230 | $47,390 | $70,840 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $118,230 | $47,390 | $70,840 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $118,230 | $47,390 | $70,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map