235 Springfield Rd Somers, CT 06071
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $301,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Springfield Rd, Somers, CT 06071 and is currently estimated at $249,395, approximately $296 per square foot. 235 Springfield Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Somers Elementary School, Mabelle B. Avery Middle School, and Somers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Bank Of Boston Ct
Bought by
Francolini Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1989
Sold by
Kulp Dale
Bought by
Goodrich Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francolini Michael | $52,000 | -- | |
| Francolini Michael | $52,000 | -- | |
| Goodrich Margaret | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Goodrich Margaret | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Goodrich Margaret | $71,852 | |
| Closed | Goodrich Margaret | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $94,400 | $48,200 | $46,200 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $94,400 | $48,200 | $46,200 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $94,400 | $48,200 | $46,200 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $94,400 | $48,200 | $46,200 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $94,400 | $48,200 | $46,200 |
| 2020 | $2,562 | $93,600 | $48,200 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $83,300 | $51,200 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $83,300 | $51,200 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $4,924 | $83,300 | $51,200 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $83,300 | $51,200 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $96,600 | $53,900 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $2,258 | $96,600 | $53,900 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map