$355,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,698 Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$209 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Medical Services
  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Open Floorplan
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2026

Move right into this thoughtfully updated Ranch located in the sought-after Sixteen Acres neighborhood of Springfield. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern updates paired with timeless comfort. The redesigned kitchen is a standout, featuring sleek cabinetry, granite counters, a stylish tile backsplash, updated lighting, and stainless steel appliances—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bathroom has been fully refreshed with contemporary finishes. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Downstairs, the finished basement provides exceptional flexibility with multiple rooms ideal for a media space, home gym, office, hobby area, or playroom—tailored to fit your lifestyle. Enjoy entertaining on the oversized deck overlooking the fenced-in backyard. Upgrades include: Roof 2024; Water Heater 2026, Deck 2024, Sprinkler System 2021, & Driveway Repaved 2019. A fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully updated home —just unpack and enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Liriano

Redfin Corp. Listed on: 03/02/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,224

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 19,441 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Outdoor Storage
  • Rain Gutters

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System
  • Heating Available
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number S:11108 P:0038,2606519

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,224

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Closet, Recessed Lighting, Office
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Laminate, Cabinets - Upgraded, Lighting - Overhead
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Basement
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Laminate, Recessed Lighting, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Cabinets - Upgraded, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup - Electric, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Window(s) - Picture, Exterior Access, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Office Level: Basement
  • Room Office Features: Closet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement: Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 893
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 805
  • Living Area: 1698
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: NB3534
  • MAIN SO: AC0342

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Rain Gutters, Storage, Fenced Yard

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, House of Worship, Public School, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: S:11108 P:0038,2606519
  • Zoning: R1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19441
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4224

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Lafountain Glenn E
Bought by
Second Phase Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Perez Evelyn E and Fnma
Bought by
Lafountain Glenn E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Ryan Ellen E and Bosworth Jack K
Bought by
Perez Evelyn E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Meunier Steven A and Meunier Rhonda J
Bought by
Bosworth Jack K and Ryan Ellen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,851
Interest Rate
7.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- --
Foreclosure Deed $107,000 --
Deed $139,500 --
Deed $81,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $139,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $81,851 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $61,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $31,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $209 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $360,000 +16.1% $212 / Sq Ft
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Sold $310,000 +10.8% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2023 07/12/23 For Sale $279,900 +53.8% $179 / Sq Ft
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Sold $182,000 -0.8% $190 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2018 12/09/18 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2018 11/22/18 For Sale $183,500 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,224 $269,400 $56,300 $213,100
2024 $3,949 $245,900 $56,300 $189,600
2023 $3,891 $228,200 $53,700 $174,500
2022 $3,467 $184,200 $53,700 $130,500
2021 $3,334 $176,400 $48,800 $127,600
2020 $3,193 $163,500 $48,800 $114,700
2019 $2,761 $140,300 $48,800 $91,500
2018 $2,869 $145,800 $48,800 $97,000
2017 $2,804 $142,600 $48,300 $94,300
2016 $2,623 $133,400 $48,300 $85,100
2015 $2,473 $125,700 $48,300 $77,400

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73481315

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-011108-000000-000038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.