235 Vine St Ashland, OH 44805
Estimated Value: $115,793 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Vine St, Ashland, OH 44805 and is currently estimated at $131,448, approximately $112 per square foot. 235 Vine St is a home located in Ashland County with nearby schools including Ashland High School, Ashland County Community Academy, and St. Edward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Tilton Jada M
Bought by
Tilton Edward G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Meyer J C
Bought by
Tilton Jada M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Harper Tracy
Bought by
Meyer J C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Austin Gary J
Bought by
Harper Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1993
Bought by
Austin Gary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tilton Edward G | $65,000 | -- | |
| Tilton Jada M | $56,100 | -- | |
| Meyer J C | $55,500 | -- | |
| Harper Tracy | $23,000 | -- | |
| Austin Gary J | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $27,600 | $8,010 | $19,590 |
| 2024 | $954 | $27,600 | $8,010 | $19,590 |
| 2023 | $954 | $27,600 | $8,010 | $19,590 |
| 2022 | $894 | $20,440 | $5,930 | $14,510 |
| 2021 | $898 | $20,440 | $5,930 | $14,510 |
| 2020 | $850 | $20,440 | $5,930 | $14,510 |
| 2019 | $707 | $15,720 | $6,740 | $8,980 |
| 2018 | $714 | $15,720 | $6,740 | $8,980 |
| 2017 | $681 | $15,720 | $6,740 | $8,980 |
| 2016 | $681 | $14,300 | $6,130 | $8,170 |
| 2015 | $675 | $14,300 | $6,130 | $8,170 |
| 2013 | $965 | $20,130 | $6,050 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map