235 W Rialto Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $214,745 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 W Rialto Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $264,186, approximately $296 per square foot. 235 W Rialto Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Tarpey Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Vestal Tammy G
Bought by
City Of Clovis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Vestal Willis W and Vestal Janette R
Bought by
Vestal Tammy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
6.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Clovis | -- | None Available | |
| Vestal Tammy G | $86,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vestal Tammy G | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $56,937 | $37,146 | $19,791 |
| 2023 | $664 | $54,727 | $35,704 | $19,023 |
| 2022 | $656 | $53,654 | $35,004 | $18,650 |
| 2021 | $638 | $52,603 | $34,318 | $18,285 |
| 2020 | $635 | $52,065 | $33,967 | $18,098 |
| 2019 | $623 | $51,045 | $33,301 | $17,744 |
| 2018 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map