235 Wilson Ave Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,054
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Wilson Ave, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $214,469, approximately $203 per square foot. 235 Wilson Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Hemphill Bruce P and Hemphill Susan K
Bought by
Hemphill George A and Hemphill Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,875
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,594
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemphill George A | $125,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemphill George A | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $200,700 | $54,400 | $146,300 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $186,200 | $52,500 | $133,700 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $186,200 | $52,500 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $168,500 | $51,100 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $143,000 | $43,600 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $122,600 | $41,700 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $110,500 | $34,100 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $966 | $102,700 | $34,100 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $920 | $94,600 | $30,300 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $40 | $89,500 | $30,300 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | $40 | $80,600 | $22,700 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,800 | $22,700 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map