2350 13th Place NE Washington, DC 20018
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 13th Place NE, Washington, DC 20018 and is currently estimated at $427,106, approximately $404 per square foot. 2350 13th Place NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Noyes Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $452,500 | $278,390 | $174,110 |
| 2024 | $2,669 | $446,620 | $277,000 | $169,620 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $434,280 | $270,040 | $164,240 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $392,530 | $243,580 | $148,950 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $382,850 | $239,980 | $142,870 |
| 2020 | $1,896 | $372,390 | $231,520 | $140,870 |
| 2019 | $1,730 | $336,790 | $212,690 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $306,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $279,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,322 | $243,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $213,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,129 | $203,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map