2350 Cameron Ave Covina, CA 91724
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,851,210 - $2,302,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,194
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Cameron Ave, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $1,989,303, approximately $383 per square foot. 2350 Cameron Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Kid Junction School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,897 | $793,414 | $142,161 | $651,253 |
| 2024 | $9,897 | $777,858 | $139,374 | $638,484 |
| 2023 | $9,707 | $762,607 | $136,642 | $625,965 |
| 2022 | $9,524 | $747,655 | $133,963 | $613,692 |
| 2021 | $9,360 | $732,996 | $131,337 | $601,659 |
| 2019 | $9,144 | $711,257 | $127,443 | $583,814 |
| 2018 | $8,669 | $697,312 | $124,945 | $572,367 |
| 2016 | $8,175 | $670,238 | $120,095 | $550,143 |
| 2015 | $7,945 | $660,172 | $118,292 | $541,880 |
| 2014 | $7,849 | $647,241 | $115,975 | $531,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map