2350 Fairview Ave Cincinnati, OH 45219
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,858 - $270,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Fairview Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $213,715, approximately $165 per square foot. 2350 Fairview Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buncher Kelon A | $66,500 | -- | |
| Papp James J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buncher Kelon A | $66,465 | |
| Closed | Papp James J | $58,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $39,225 | $9,881 | $29,344 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $39,225 | $9,881 | $29,344 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $25,648 | $5,635 | $20,013 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $25,648 | $5,635 | $20,013 |
| 2020 | $1,735 | $25,648 | $5,635 | $20,013 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $22,498 | $4,942 | $17,556 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $22,498 | $4,942 | $17,556 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $22,498 | $4,942 | $17,556 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $31,500 | $4,984 | $26,516 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $31,500 | $4,984 | $26,516 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $31,500 | $4,984 | $26,516 |
| 2013 | $1,869 | $28,379 | $4,491 | $23,888 |
Map
- 447 Ada St
- 440 Warner St
- 439 Warner St
- 421 Southview Ave
- 2462 Fairview Ave
- 404 Warner St
- 407 Warner St
- 2355 W McMicken Ave
- 548 Klotter Ave
- 2604 Halstead St
- 2608 Halstead St
- 336 Warner St
- 2521 Addison St
- 2226 Ravine St
- 454 Klotter Ave
- 2610 Halstead St
- 2616 Halstead St
- 2150 Ravine St
- 2620 Halstead St
- 610 Clemmer Ave
- 2367 Fairview Ave
- 2369 Fairview Ave
- 2355 Fairview Ave
- 2371 Fairview Ave
- 2373 Fairview Ave
- 2373 Fairview Ave Unit 2
- 2347 Fairview Ave
- 2375 Fairview Ave
- 2360 Fairview Ave
- 2364 Fairview Ave
- 2356 Fairview Ave
- 3 Foxhall Ct
- 2366 Fairview Ave
- 1 Foxhall Ct
- 2348 Fairview Ave
- 2401 Fairview Ave
- 2401 Fairview Ave Unit 2
- 2401 Fairview Ave Unit 2401 2
- 2401 Fairview Ave Unit 2401 1
- 2368 Fairview Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.