Estimated Value: $132,006 - $307,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Hulaco Rd, Joppa, AL 35087 and is currently estimated at $239,002, approximately $174 per square foot. 2350 Hulaco Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $408 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $363 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $352 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $322 | $8,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $225 | $7,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $200 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map