2350 Murphy Ln Oxnard, CA 93033
Mar Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,871 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Murphy Ln, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $630,718, approximately $573 per square foot. 2350 Murphy Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Underlin Robert W and Underlin Margaret A
Bought by
Borja Underlin Living Trust and Underlin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Flores Victor and Flores Tranquilina C
Bought by
Underlin Robert W and Borja Margaret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Flores Victor and Flores Tranquilina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Rosas Mario H Maxe
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Castro Pola Montes
Bought by
Rosas Mario H Maxe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Israel
Bought by
Rosas Mario H Maxe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Marisol
Bought by
Alvarez Israel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Tabullo Francisco J
Bought by
Alvarez Israel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Rodriguez Luis L and Rodriguez Angelica B
Bought by
Tabullo Francisco J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,770
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Kgm Enterprises
Bought by
Rodriguez Luis L and Basaldua Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,050
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borja Underlin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Underlin Robert W | $215,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Flores Victor | $370,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $419,506 | Landsafe Title | |
| Rosas Mario H Maxe | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rosas Mario H Maxe | $522,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Alvarez Israel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Alvarez Israel | $425,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tabullo Francisco J | $209,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Luis L | $140,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Underlin Robert W | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Victor | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Victor | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas Mario H Maxe | $130,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas Mario H Maxe | $391,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Israel | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabullo Francisco J | $205,770 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Luis L | $138,050 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Luis L | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Tabullo Francisco J | $6,270 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Israel | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $270,035 | $135,019 | $135,016 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $264,741 | $132,372 | $132,369 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $259,550 | $129,776 | $129,774 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $254,461 | $127,231 | $127,230 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $249,472 | $124,736 | $124,736 |
| 2020 | $2,806 | $246,916 | $123,458 | $123,458 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $242,076 | $121,038 | $121,038 |
| 2018 | $2,681 | $237,330 | $118,665 | $118,665 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $232,678 | $116,339 | $116,339 |
| 2016 | $2,522 | $228,116 | $114,058 | $114,058 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $224,692 | $112,346 | $112,346 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $220,294 | $110,147 | $110,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map