2350 N Rd Eureka, KS 67045
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $473,089
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 N Rd, Eureka, KS 67045 and is currently estimated at $393,363, approximately $184 per square foot. 2350 N Rd is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School and Hamilton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $30,244 | $17,095 | $13,149 |
| 2024 | $4,429 | $29,490 | $16,861 | $12,629 |
| 2023 | $4,429 | $28,752 | $16,972 | $11,780 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $27,185 | $16,333 | $10,852 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $26,372 | $15,253 | $11,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map