2350 Putnam Ln Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $675,712 - $772,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Putnam Ln, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $731,178, approximately $290 per square foot. 2350 Putnam Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Kluh Michael A
Bought by
Tutwiler Timothy L and Tutwiler Cynthia G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tutwiler Timothy L | $209,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tutwiler Timothy L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $566,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $557,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,530 | $548,100 | $301,300 | $246,800 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $534,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $507,600 | $286,300 | $221,300 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $507,600 | $286,300 | $221,300 |
| 2018 | $5,147 | $507,600 | $286,300 | $221,300 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $507,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $479,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $450,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $422,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map