2357 Putnam Ln Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $782,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,197
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2357 Putnam Ln, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $761,515, approximately $181 per square foot. 2357 Putnam Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Vesta Group Llc
Bought by
Skippen Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Vesta Group Llc
Bought by
Skippen Stephen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Skippen Stephen
Bought by
Vesta Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Shipman Glen E
Bought by
Skippen Stephen and Skippen Nicola
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skippen Stephen R | -- | -- | |
| Skippen Stephen R | -- | -- | |
| Vesta Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Skippen Stephen | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,953 | $544,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,953 | $536,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,805 | $528,200 | $297,600 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $515,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $489,300 | $282,600 | $206,700 |
| 2019 | $5,112 | $488,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $487,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $486,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $458,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $431,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $404,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map