Estimated Value: $904,144 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Rio Grande Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $931,786, approximately $297 per square foot. 2350 Rio Grande Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Jefferson, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Kaur Kamaljit and Singh Varinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$524,834
Outstanding Balance
$454,910
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Kamaljit | $656,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaur Kamaljit | $524,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,019 | $746,458 | $136,537 | $609,921 |
| 2024 | $12,689 | $731,822 | $133,860 | $597,962 |
| 2023 | $12,433 | $717,474 | $131,236 | $586,238 |
| 2022 | $12,177 | $703,407 | $128,663 | $574,744 |
| 2021 | $11,950 | $689,616 | $126,141 | $563,475 |
| 2020 | $11,786 | $682,546 | $124,848 | $557,698 |
| 2019 | $11,586 | $669,163 | $122,400 | $546,763 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $49,914 | $49,914 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map