2350 Sandy Dr Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,267 - $555,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Sandy Dr, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $491,067, approximately $390 per square foot. 2350 Sandy Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Lester Helen K
Bought by
Palancar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Boots Amy J and Boots Andrew J
Bought by
Lester Helen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Boyce Amy J and Boots Andrew J
Bought by
Boots Andrew J and Boots Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,700
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palancar Llc | $223,706 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Lester Helen K | $140,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Boots Andrew J | -- | American Title Group |