2350 Trillium St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,425 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Trillium St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $534,606, approximately $283 per square foot. 2350 Trillium St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Williams Curry and Walton Williams Kathryn D
Bought by
Walton Williams Kathryn D and Williams Curry S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Outstanding Balance
$256,768
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Boyington William B and Boyington Annelise R
Bought by
Williams Curry and Walton Williams Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,050
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Conery John S and Conery Leslie S
Bought by
Boyington William B and Boyington Annelise R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,097
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Conery Lawrence David
Bought by
Conery John S and Conery Leslie S
Home Financials for this Owner