2325 Trillium St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $717,365
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Trillium St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $687,091, approximately $218 per square foot. 2325 Trillium St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Stafford Rita M
Bought by
Corderman David W and Lewellen Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,800
Outstanding Balance
$133,727
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Warner Richard G
Bought by
Warner Marianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,100
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Warner Marianna
Bought by
Stafford Rita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,100
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Baxter J Scott and Baxter Karen J
Bought by
Warner Marianna and Warner Richard G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Baxter Karen J
Bought by
Baxter J Scott and Baxter Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner