23503 Pineforest Ln Harbor City, CA 90710
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,037,000
About This Home
This home is located at 23503 Pineforest Ln, Harbor City, CA 90710 and is currently estimated at $995,471, approximately $523 per square foot. 23503 Pineforest Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including President Avenue Elementary School, Alexander Fleming Middle School, and Nathaniel Narbonne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurd Darryl L | $545,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ibarra Rogelio | -- | -- | |
| Ibarra Rogelio G | $239,000 | First American |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurd Darryl L | $436,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Rogelio G | $215,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,406 | $759,665 | $506,817 | $252,848 |
| 2024 | $9,406 | $744,771 | $496,880 | $247,891 |
| 2023 | $9,237 | $730,169 | $487,138 | $243,031 |
| 2022 | $8,781 | $715,853 | $477,587 | $238,266 |
| 2021 | $8,684 | $701,818 | $468,223 | $233,595 |
| 2019 | $8,402 | $681,003 | $454,336 | $226,667 |
| 2018 | $7,866 | $633,000 | $424,000 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $7,275 | $588,000 | $394,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $6,786 | $548,000 | $367,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $6,250 | $493,000 | $330,000 | $163,000 |
Map
- 1133 Sepulveda Blvd Unit O-101
- 23229 Meyler Ave
- 1014 Park Circle Dr
- 1019 Park Circle Dr
- 23117 Meyler Ave
- 23415 S Vermont Ave
- 23232 Doble Ave
- 1126 W 228th St Unit 31
- 950 Belson St
- 22919 Mariposa Ave Unit 307
- 806 Coriander Dr Unit C
- 826 Coriander Dr Unit D
- 806 Coriander Dr Unit L
- 23332 Sesame St Unit D
- 23314 Sesame St Unit D
- 23334 Sesame St Unit H
- 802 Coriander Dr Unit B
- 23230 Sesame St Unit A
- 803 W 232nd St Unit C
- 23200 Sesame St Unit D
- 23509 Pineforest Ln
- 23506 Oakrest Ln
- 23515 Pineforest Ln
- 23512 Oakrest Ln
- 1168 Woodbury Dr
- 1209 Woodbury Dr
- 1201 Woodbury Dr
- 23518 Oakrest Ln
- 1177 Woodbury Dr
- 23521 Pineforest Ln
- 1175 Oakfair Ln
- 1171 Woodbury Dr
- 1160 Woodbury Dr
- 23524 Oakrest Ln
- 1223 Woodbury Dr
- 1167 Woodbury Dr
- 23527 Pineforest Ln
- 1171 Oakfair Ln
- 23528 Oakrest Ln
- 1152 Woodbury Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.