23504 Archibald Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $749,938 - $832,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23504 Archibald Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $798,735, approximately $605 per square foot. 23504 Archibald Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2022
Sold by
Iqeal Aibani Mohammed
Bought by
Aibani Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Aibani Rashida I
Bought by
Aibani Mohammed Iqbal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Aibani Mohammed Iqbal
Bought by
Aibani Rashida I and Aibani Nadeem Iqbal
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aibani Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Aibani Mohammed Iqbal | -- | None Available | |
| Aibani Rashida I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $191,134 | $93,677 | $97,457 |
| 2024 | $3,161 | $187,388 | $91,841 | $95,547 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $183,715 | $90,041 | $93,674 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $180,114 | $88,276 | $91,838 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $176,584 | $86,546 | $90,038 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $171,348 | $83,980 | $87,368 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $167,989 | $82,334 | $85,655 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $161,468 | $79,138 | $82,330 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $159,044 | $77,950 | $81,094 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $297,343 | $196,889 | $100,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map