23508 48th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $612,350 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,137
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23508 48th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $621,088, approximately $290 per square foot. 23508 48th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1999
Sold by
Benum Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Tafoya William A and Kiein Tafoya Marla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,234
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$588,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Marshall Murray Llc
Bought by
Lewis Georgia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tafoya William A | $165,462 | Commonwealth Title Co | |
| Lewis Georgia L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tafoya William A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,220 | $596,900 | $179,800 | $417,100 |
| 2024 | $6,220 | $577,100 | $172,700 | $404,400 |
| 2023 | $6,220 | $539,000 | $168,400 | $370,600 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $570,900 | $179,800 | $391,100 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $418,200 | $113,000 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $375,700 | $95,900 | $279,800 |
| 2018 | $4,978 | $356,600 | $78,800 | $277,800 |
| 2017 | $4,324 | $324,000 | $61,700 | $262,300 |
| 2016 | $4,236 | $272,200 | $62,300 | $209,900 |
| 2014 | $3,388 | $250,500 | $57,200 | $193,300 |
| 2013 | $3,388 | $211,600 | $52,100 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map