2351 Bella Ridge Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,746 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2351 Bella Ridge, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $323,437, approximately $259 per square foot. 2351 Bella Ridge is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Taylor Mill Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2022
Sold by
Fischer Single Fam Hm Iv Llc
Bought by
Meagher Gerald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meagher Gerald | $269,540 | Homestead Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $269,500 | $52,000 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $269,500 | $52,000 | $217,500 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $269,500 | $52,000 | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map