2351 E Cameron Vista Tucson, AZ 85713
Las Vistas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,089
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2351 E Cameron Vista, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $287,434, approximately $137 per square foot. 2351 E Cameron Vista is a home with nearby schools including Lillian Cavett Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Catalina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2004
Sold by
Scott George A and Scott Alfred
Bought by
Armenta Ophelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,328
Outstanding Balance
$34,334
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armenta Ophelia | $79,600 | -- | |
| Scott Alfred | -- | -- | |
| Scott George A | -- | -- | |
| Scott George A | -- | -- | |
| Scott George A | -- | -- | |
| Scott George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |