2351 Hillcrest Dr Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2351 Hillcrest Dr, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $639,069. 2351 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including E.P. Rock Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Martinez Juliana Victoria and Davis Mark Stephen
Bought by
Martinez Juliana Victoria and Davis Mark Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
M I Homes Of Minneapolis St Paul Llc
Bought by
Martinez Juliana Victoria and Davis Mark Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juliana Victoria | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Martinez Juliana Victoria | $410,500 | Liberty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,702 | $598,900 | $111,900 | $487,000 |
| 2024 | $74 | $426,300 | $67,300 | $359,000 |
| 2023 | $7,044 | $426,300 | $67,300 | $359,000 |
| 2022 | $6,582 | $426,300 | $67,300 | $359,000 |
| 2021 | $6,683 | $426,300 | $67,300 | $359,000 |
| 2020 | $8,350 | $426,300 | $67,300 | $359,000 |
| 2019 | $8,060 | $406,300 | $58,600 | $347,700 |
| 2018 | $890 | $406,300 | $58,600 | $347,700 |
| 2017 | $890 | $45,300 | $45,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map