758 Magoo Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $717,655
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 758 Magoo Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $630,664. 758 Magoo Rd is a home with nearby schools including River Crest Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,718 | $615,900 | $129,000 | $486,900 |
| 2024 | $66 | $615,900 | $129,000 | $486,900 |
| 2023 | $6,034 | $615,900 | $129,000 | $486,900 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $405,800 | $97,500 | $308,300 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $124,600 | $97,500 | $27,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map