2351 Rolling Dr Bismarck, ND 58501
Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,341 - $399,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2351 Rolling Dr, Bismarck, ND 58501 and is currently estimated at $378,085, approximately $163 per square foot. 2351 Rolling Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Wentland Corey and Wentland Angela
Bought by
Fiechtner Jenna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,059
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiechtner Jenna | $315,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiechtner Jenna | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,428 | $141,900 | $31,000 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $2,850 | $141,950 | $28,000 | $113,950 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $141,950 | $28,000 | $113,950 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $147,350 | $28,000 | $119,350 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $133,750 | $26,000 | $107,750 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $119,700 | $26,000 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $2,487 | $116,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $116,800 | $26,000 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $116,800 | $26,000 | $90,800 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $116,800 | $21,000 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map