2351 S Shore Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $1,320,897
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,046
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2351 S Shore Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $866,966, approximately $423 per square foot. 2351 S Shore Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Soons Peter D and Soons David A
Bought by
Vincelette Aaron and Soons David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Soons Estate William
Bought by
Soons Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincelette Aaron | $325,850 | -- | |
| Vincelette Aaron | $325,850 | -- | |
| Soons Peter | -- | Matthew Cohen | |
| Soons Peter | -- | Matthew Cohen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,394 | $651,700 | $496,300 | $155,400 |
| 2024 | $8,394 | $651,700 | $496,300 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $7,639 | $651,700 | $496,300 | $155,400 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $651,700 | $496,300 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $7,455 | $651,700 | $496,300 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $7,451 | $651,700 | $496,300 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $7,274 | $651,700 | $496,300 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $7,485 | $651,700 | $496,300 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $7,372 | $651,700 | $496,300 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $7,305 | $651,700 | $496,300 | $155,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $651,700 | $496,300 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $651,700 | $496,300 | $155,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map