2407 S Shore Rd Old Forge, NY 13420
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $1,728,721
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,771
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2407 S Shore Rd, Old Forge, NY 13420 and is currently estimated at $1,258,361, approximately $454 per square foot. 2407 S Shore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,316 | $878,600 | $421,200 | $457,400 |
| 2024 | $11,316 | $878,600 | $421,200 | $457,400 |
| 2023 | $10,299 | $878,600 | $421,200 | $457,400 |
| 2022 | $10,111 | $878,600 | $421,200 | $457,400 |
| 2021 | $10,051 | $878,600 | $421,200 | $457,400 |
| 2020 | $10,045 | $878,600 | $421,200 | $457,400 |
| 2019 | $9,806 | $878,600 | $421,200 | $457,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map