Estimated Value: $108,193 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2351 Ula Dr, Clio, MI 48420 and is currently estimated at $138,548, approximately $135 per square foot. 2351 Ula Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including George R. Carter Middle School and Clio Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Christensen Michael B
Bought by
Michael B Christensen Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Carney Tracy
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Strand Dale N and Strand Shelli
Bought by
Carney Tracy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael B Christensen Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Va | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $69,622 | None Available | |
| Carney Tracy | $80,000 | Guaranty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |