23512 25th Dr SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,383,000 - $1,477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23512 25th Dr SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,431,498, approximately $521 per square foot. 23512 25th Dr SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Mcgrew Mark R and Mcgrew Kara L
Bought by
Thomas Kevin D and Lester Naomi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Mcgrew Mark R
Bought by
Mcgrew Mark R and Mcgrew Kara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,200
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Mcgrew Kara L
Bought by
Mcgrew Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,200
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Launders Keith L and Launders Ann Marie
Bought by
Burr Gerald W and Burr Cynthia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,800
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Kevin D | $495,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Mcgrew Mark R | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrew Mark R | -- | -- | |
| Mcgrew Mark R | $384,000 | -- | |
| Burr Gerald W | $278,200 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Kevin D | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrew Mark R | $307,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Burr Gerald W | $222,800 | |
| Closed | Mcgrew Mark R | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,174 | $1,334,300 | $824,400 | $509,900 |
| 2025 | $9,123 | $1,225,100 | $735,000 | $490,100 |
| 2024 | $9,123 | $1,093,500 | $643,000 | $450,500 |
| 2023 | $9,656 | $1,265,500 | $745,000 | $520,500 |
| 2022 | $8,533 | $901,800 | $460,000 | $441,800 |
| 2020 | $8,200 | $804,500 | $425,000 | $379,500 |
| 2019 | $7,095 | $720,900 | $345,000 | $375,900 |
| 2018 | $6,529 | $639,200 | $300,000 | $339,200 |
| 2017 | $5,715 | $566,400 | $250,000 | $316,400 |
| 2016 | $5,113 | $523,100 | $220,000 | $303,100 |
| 2015 | $5,003 | $484,900 | $205,000 | $279,900 |
| 2013 | $4,842 | $413,600 | $165,000 | $248,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map