23513 Maribel Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
736
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23513 Maribel Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $342,834, approximately $465 per square foot. 23513 Maribel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Andrew Carnegie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Siguenza Nelson Antonio and Siguenza Mercedes
Bought by
Siguenza Nelson Antonio and Siguenza Mercedes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,850
Outstanding Balance
$14,324
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Magic Real Estate Servicing Corp
Bought by
Siguenza Nelson Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,895
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mgic Real Estate Servicing Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,895
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Ku Ja Bum and Ku Myung Suk
Bought by
Coastal Banc Ssb and Coastal Banc Svgs Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Coastal Bank Ssb
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Avalon Greens Hoa
Bought by
Ku Ja Bum and Ku Myung Suk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Ku Ja Bum and Ku Myung Suk
Bought by
Avalon Greens Hoa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siguenza Nelson Antonio | -- | United Title Company | |
| Siguenza Nelson Antonio | $60,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mgic Real Estate Servicing Corp | $68,000 | -- | |
| Coastal Banc Ssb | $55,000 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Ku Ja Bum | -- | First American Title | |
| Avalon Greens Hoa | $2,255 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siguenza Nelson Antonio | $56,850 | |
| Closed | Siguenza Nelson Antonio | $58,895 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $99,644 | $19,918 | $79,726 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $97,691 | $19,528 | $78,163 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $95,777 | $19,146 | $76,631 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $93,900 | $18,771 | $75,129 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $92,059 | $18,403 | $73,656 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $89,330 | $17,858 | $71,472 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $87,579 | $17,508 | $70,071 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $84,180 | $16,829 | $67,351 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $82,917 | $16,577 | $66,340 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $81,294 | $16,253 | $65,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map